You're currently on the Archived AMT website. Please click through to the new site.
   

Highest AMO Scorers, 1994

Number of Candidates: 99

NAME SCHOOL
YEAR
William Hawkins Canberra Grammar School ACT
12
Akshay Venkatesh Scotch College WA
12
Ren Hou North Sydney Boys High School NSW
12
Nigel Tao Westminster School SA
11
Andrew Rogers Scotch College Vic
12
Chaitanya Rao Melbourne Grammar School Vic
12
Anthony Wirth Melbourne Grammar School Vic
12
John Ho James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW
12
James Lefevre Launceston College Tas
12
Philip Hirschhorn Sydney Grammar School NSW
11
Yunfan Lu Darwin High School NT
12
Dong Zheng Narrabundah College ACT
12
Lisa Gotley All Saints Anglican School Qld
11
David Wilson Anglican Church Grammar School Qld
12
Charles Kemp Scotch College Vic
11
Trevor Tao Brighton Secondary School SA
11
Gabrielle Delaney Mont Sant'Angelo NSW
12
Andrew Over Anglican Church Grammar School Qld
11
Andrew van Burgel John Calvin SEnior High School WA
12
Richard Davis Hutchins School Tas
11
Phillip Aroney James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW
12
Albert Chan James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW
12
Kevin Tay Sydney Technical High School NSW
12
Shu-Har Ooi Scotch College Vic
12
Brett Parker Essendon Grammar School Vic
10
Daniel Ford James Sheahan High School Orange NSW
10
Martin Sheppard Marbury School SA
11
Timothy Hillman Christ Church Grammar School WA
11
Ren Xu Zhi Canterbury Boys High School NSW
11
Ben Lin North Sydney Boys High School NSW
11
Natasha Fernandes James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW
12
Vanessa Teague Presbyterian Ladies College Vic
11
Rachel Parker Meriden School NSW
11
Andrew Yao Gosford High School NSW
10
Alexandre Mah North Sydney Boys High School NSW
9
Gordon Deane Kenmore High School Qld
11
Toby Hudson Knox Grammar SchoolNSW
11
Gil Toombes Brisbane Grammar School Qld
12
Won Won Ju St Hilda's School Southport Qld
12
Andrew Shirzad Melbourne Grammar School Vic
11
Luke Munro Wesley College WA
11
Andrew Rose Alstonville igh School NSW
11
Mark Aubrey Knox Grammar School NSW
11
Mark Wu Caringbah High School NSW
11
Brett Blair Hobart College Tas
12
Dennis Huang Sydney Grammar School NSW
12
Jane Chen St Hilda's School Southport Qld
12
Vicky Chan Presbyterian Ladies college WA
12
Chang Chen Newcastle Grammar School NSW
10
Regent Lee Sydney Grammar School NSW
12
David Shaw Scotch College Vic
11
Christopher Barber Carine Senior High School WA
11
William James Melbourne Grammar School Vic
11
Daniel Mathews Scotch College Vic
9
Brian Scerri Canberra Grammar School ACT
10
Nathan Lam Sefton High School NSW
11
Byron Smith James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW
10
Sueng-Wun Yi Sydney Grammar School NSW
12
Mark Abraham Geelong Grammar School Vic
11
Victor Rajewski James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW
11
Lyndon Main University High School Vic
11
Stuart Prescott Knox Grammar School NSW
11
Martine Mellegers Australind Senior High School WA
12

The Australian Team for the 1994 IMO Hong Kong

William Hawkins, James Lefevre, Chaitanya Rao, Andrew Rogers, Nigel Tao and Akshay Venkatesh. Anthony Wirth was the reserve.