You're currently on the Archived AMT website. Please click through to the new site.
   

RESULTS OF AMOC CONTESTS 1997

Senior Contest Highest Scores

NAME SCHOOL
YR
TOT
Stephen Farrar James Ruse Ag High School NSW
11
35
Justin Ghan Pembroke School SA
11
35
Justin Koonin Sydney Grammar School NSW
11
35
David Varodayan Sydney Grammar School NSW
11
35
Hiroshi Miyazaki Scotch College Vic
11
34
Steven Irrgang Caringbah High School NSW
11
32
Nathan Pearce All Saints Anglican School Qld
11
30
Prasad Ganesan Sydney Grammar School NSW
11
29
Ho Hai Trung Sefton High School NSW
11
29
Chan Kim Kuan Sydney Boys High School NSW
11
27
William Moase The Hutchins School Tas
11
26
Nicholas Brown Sydney Grammar School NSW
11
25
Richard Chan Unley High School SA
11
25
Frederick Ho St Ignatius College NSW
11
25
Gladys Ho James Ruse Ag High School NSW
11
24
Martin Jenkins Private Studies NSW
24
Cheung Gregory James Ruse Ag High School NSW
11
22
Lewis Baker Loxton High School SA
11
21
Justin Bray Scotch College SA
11
20
Kent Griffin Brisbane Grammar School Qld
11
20
William Ng Sydney Grammar School NSW
11
20
Andrew Cheeseman Mentone Grammar School Vic
10
19
Ie-Wen Sim St Joseph's College Qld
11
19
Adam Solomon Sydney Boys High School NSW
11
19

 


Intermediate Contest High Scores

NAME SCHOOL
YR
TOT
Kim Anderson St Peter's College SA
10
35
Fabian Chessell James Ruse Ag High School NSW
9
35
Michael Fajgenbaum Melbourne Grammar School Vic
10
35
Jonathan Gan James Ruse Ag High School NSW
9
35
Mandy Lan Abbotsleigh NSW
10
35
Jason Lo Mt Gravatt State High School Qld
10
35
Joydeen Mitra James Ruse Ag High School NSW
10
35
Matthew Pitman St Peter's College SA
10
35
Lev Ramchen Melbourne Grammar School Vic
9
35
Tong Kester Lyneham High School ACT
9
35
Lily Wang Epsom Girls Grammar School NZ
10
35
Ka-Shu Wong James Ruse Ag High School NSW
10
35
Thomas Xia James Ruse Ag High School NSW
9
35
Daniel Arber Mt Scopus Memorial College Vic
9
34
Catherine Edwards St Hilda's Anglican School WA
10
34
Joshua Francis Redlands College Qld
10
34
Arian Lasocki Pulteney Grammar School SA
10
34
Joshua McKinney Lyneham High School ACT
10
34
Sam Roberton St Peter's College SA
10
34
David Shaw Radford College ACT
9
34
Edward Shin Melbourne Grammar School Vic
10
34
Allan Sly Radford College ACT
9
34
Griffith Ware Telopea Park School ACT
10
34
Brendan Wong St Peter's College SA
10
34
Geordie Zhang Melbourne Grammar School Vic
10
34
Yi-Hua Lu Lyneham High School ACT
8
33
Travis O'Connor Pulteney Grammar School SA
10
33
Alister Ooi Scotch College Vic
9
33
Simon Quinn St Joseph's College Qld
10
33
Sarah Young Epsom Girls Grammar School NZ
10
33