You're currently on the Archived AMT website. Please click through to the new site.
   

Results of AMOC Contests 2004

Senior Contest Highest Scores

There were 86 contestants, participating at the invitation of AMOC State Directors. There are no perfect scores. Students with Distinction or higher (for being in the top 25% of entries) are:

NAME SCHOOL
YR
TOT
RAMCHEN Kim Melbourne Grammar School VIC
11
32
LI Charles Sydney Grammar School NSW
10
30
PILCH Konrad St Peter's College SA
10
29
MUIRHEAD Stephen Scotch College VIC
11
29
NANDAKUMAR Vinoth James Ruse Ag High School NSW
9
29
STOROZHEV Michael Narrabundah College ACT
11
29
CHOW Sam Scotch College VIC
11
26
LEONG Chris James Ruse Ag High School NSW
11
24
CAO Lucy Kambala School NSW
11
22
LAU YU HENG James Ruse Ag High School NSW
11
22
TANG Howard Brisbane Grammar School QLD
11
22
NG Matthew Scotch College VIC
10
21
WHITE Graham James Ruse Ag High School NSW
10
20
DIEP Steven Sydney Grammar School NSW
10
17
LIBLING Matt Sydney Grammar School NSW
11
17
SIMIKOV Nikita Adelaide High School SA
11
17
ZHANG Alexander James Ruse Ag High School NSW
10
17
TRAN THUC James Ruse Ag High School NSW
11
16
KHOO Adrian Scotch College WA
11
15
XU TIAN University High School VIC
11
15
BROWN Stefanie Ascham School NSW
12
14
RANASINGHE Navin Scotch College VIC
10
14
WOOD James Melbourne Grammar School VIC
10
14

 


AIMO Highest Scores 2004

A total of 631 students wrote this Olympiad. There is one maximum possible scores of 35. Leading scores are:

NAME SCHOOL
YR
TOT
PILCH Konrad St Peter's College SA
10
35
WHITE Graham James Ruse Ag High School NSW
10
33
LUC Alan James Ruse Ag High School NSW
10
32
PHAM Vinh Sydney Boys High School NSW
10
32
QUAH WAN FEN Nicole Raffles Girls School (Sec) SIN
9
30
NANDAKUMAR Vinoth James Ruse Ag High School NSW
9
29
SHAH Margit James Ruse Ag High School NSW
10
29
WANG Morgan Edith Cowan University Group WA
10
29
ZHANG Alexander James Ruse Ag High School NSW
10
29
CHOW Raymond Belconnen High School ACT
9
28
RANASINGHE Navin Scotch College VIC
10
28
STREET Amelia St Catherine's School NSW
10
28
XIN LIANG James Ruse Ag High School NSW
9
28
FONG Brendan Pembroke School SA
10
27
HA Derrick Haileybury College VIC
9
27
LIM Milton James Ruse Ag High School NSW
10
27
TAN Andrew James Ruse Ag High School NSW
10
27
CARTER Genevieve Edith Cowan University Group WA
9
26
KHOO Andrew Scotch College WA
10
26
MORRIS Anthony Sydney Boys High School NSW
9
26
CHAU Justin James Ruse Ag High School NSW
9
25
NG Matthew Scotch College VIC
10
25
PAN Kevin James Ruse Ag High School NSW
10
25
PATERSON Andrew Melbourne High School VIC
10
25
PHAN Minh Sydney Technical High School NSW
10
25
SHI Amy Sydney Girls High School NSW
10
25
SONG NING James Ruse Ag High School NSW
10
25
GE Jim Sydney Grammar School NSW
9
24
GRUBMAN Tony St Michael's Grammar School VIC
10
24
LIU Richard Sydney Boys High School NSW
10
24
MOFFLIN Chris Hale School WA
10
24
POPE Reiner Fort Street High School NSW
9
24
HA SHING-KWAN Saleem James Ruse Ag High School NSW
10
24
WANG Ting Anglican Church Grammar School QLD
10
24
WORTHINGTON Joachim St Patrick's College Sutherland NSW
9
24
WU Melissa James Ruse Ag High School NSW
10
24
ANNABELL Paul Melbourne Grammar School VIC
10
23
HUA Julian Scotch College VIC
9
23
LIN Sen James Ruse Ag High School NSW
8
23
LEUNG Gary Canberra Grammar School ACT
10
23
LUK Jeremy James Ruse Ag High School NSW
8
23
PHAM David James Ruse Ag High School NSW
8
23
QUAH WAN JEN Cheryl Raffles Girls School (Sec) SIN
9
23
SU Louis James Ruse Ag High School NSW
10
23
TEOH Ken Christ Church Grammar School WA
9
23
YAM Chantelle Pembroke School SA
9
23
ZHANG Bonnie Pymble Ladies' College NSW
8
23
ALLGEUER Philipp Hunter Valley Grammar School NSW
8
22
HIRST Daniel Mentone Grammar Shool VIC
10
22
HUANG Sue Pymble Ladies' College NSW
8
22
LEE Jason St Aloysius College NSW
10
22
LI Sonny James Ruse Ag High School NSW
9
22
NGUYEN Shannon Melbourne High School VIC
10
22
SAAN Leonard Melbourne Grammar School VIC
10
22
UDAYASIRI Sonal Scotch College VIC
9
22
WANG Jiapei Pembroke School SA
10
22
WANG YE James Ruse Ag High School NSW
10
22
WILSON Sean Holland Park State High School QLD
9
22
YAN Harry James Ruse Ag High School NSW
10
22