AIMO Results

 

2016 Australian Intermediate Mathematics Olympiad (AIMO) Results

Congratulations to the 15 students who gained perfect scores in the recent 2016 Australian Intermediate Mathematics Olympiad. Altogether 41 students won Prizes while another 146 gained a High Distinction. There were record entries this year with 1829 students participating, including a substantial entry from first-time participants Vietnam.

The top scores are shown:

Student
School
Year
Total
PRIZE
Boon Han Nathaniel Ang Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SIN 8 35
Cheng,Edison Shi Hwa Chong Institution SIN 9 35
Linus Cooper James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 10 35
Wang Jianzhi Raffles Institution SIN 10 35
Haocheng Li Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SIN 10 35
William Li Barker College NSW 10 35
An Jun Lim Hwa Chong Institution SIN 9 35
Jackson Liu Brighton Grammar School VIC 10 35
Low Choo Ray Raffles Institution SIN 7 35
Jerry Mao Caulfield Grammar School Wheelers Hill VIC 10 35
Zlatina Mileva Children’s Academy 21st Century BUL 9 35
Minh Tuan Nguyen Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SIN 9 35
Ruixin Shi Raffles Girls School SIN 9 35
Hu Yongao Raffles Institution SIN 9 35
Guowen Zhang St Joseph’s College QLD 10 35
Boo Tse Yang Lucas Raffles Institution SIN 7 34
Haowen Gao Knox Grammar School NSW 9 34
Charles Li Camberwell Grammar School VIC 10 34
Zien Lin Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SIN 10 34
Nguyen Manh Quan THPT Chuyen Ha Noi – Amsterdam VIET 8 34
Pham Huy Giang Nam THPT Chuyen Ha Noi – Amsterdam VIET 10 34
Xinyue (Alice) Zhang A. B. Paterson College QLD 10 34
Eric Bryan Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SIN 9 33
William Hu Christ Church Grammar School WA 10 33
Shen Xin Yi Raffles Institution SIN 8 33
Hadyn Tang Trinity Grammar School VIC 7 33
Sharvil Kesarwani Merewether High School NSW 9 32
Theodore Leebrant Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SIN 10 32
Hilton Nguyen Sydney Technical High School NSW 2 32
Nguyen Minh Duc THCS Nhan Chinh VIET 9 32
Nguyen Tuan Hoang THPT Chuyen Ha Noi – Amsterdam VIET 9 32
Preet Patel Vermont Secondary College VIC 9 32
Marcus Rees Taroona High School TAS 9 32
Ryan Stocks Radford College ACT 10 32
Michael Sui Caulfield Grammar School Wheelers Hill VIC 10 32
Ning Li Wang Hwa Chong Institution SIN 9 32
Khor Jun Wei Raffles Institution SIN 9 32
Han Yang Hwa Chong Institution SIN 10 32
Aloysius Ng Yangyi Raffles Institution SIN 8 32
Frank Zhao Geelong Grammar School VIC 9 32
Stanley Zhu Melbourne Grammar School VIC 10 32
HIGH DISTINCTION
James Bang Baulkham Hills High School NSW 9 31
Arand Bharadwaj Trinity Grammar School VIC 10 31
Xiang Rong Dai Raffles Institution SIN 9 31
Tianjie Huang Hwa Chong Institution SIN 10 31
Le Duc Khoi THCS Cau Giay VIET 9 31
Victor Loh Wai Kit Raffles Institution SIN 9 31
Miles Koumouris Box Hill High School VIC 10 31
Zefeng Li Camberwell Grammar School VIC 9 31
Keane Ng Raffles Institution SIN 8 31
Mikhail Savkin Gosford High School NSW 8 31
Ethan Tan Cranbrook School NSW 9 31
Zi Yi Tan Hwa Chong Institution SIN 9 31
Anthony Tew Pembroke School SA 10 31
Shaobo Yang Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SIN 9 31
Christopher Ai Knox Grammar School NSW 7 30
Cheng Arn David Goh Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SIN 9 30
Minh Hai Dao Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SIN 9 30
Yuhao Li Hwa Chong Institution SIN 10 30
Philip Liang James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 10 30
Forbes Mailler Canberra Grammar School ACT 10 30
Tommy Wei Scotch College VIC 10 30
Michael Zhao Box Hill High School VIC 9 30
Xin Zhe Raffles Institution SIN 10 30
Kieren Connor Sydney Grammar School NSW 10 29
Matthew Duffy St Patrick’s College VIC 9 29
Enoch Fan Melbourne Grammar School VIC 10 29
Daniel Gu Brighton Grammar School VIC 10 29
Hollis Huang Tintern Grammar VIC 10 29
Jia Nuo, Daniel Chia Hwa Chong Institution SIN 9 29
Tan Wee Kean Raffles Institution SIN 8 29
Matheus Calvin Lokadjaja Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SIN 9 29
Yu Peng Ng Hwa Chong Institution SIN 9 29
Anthony Pisani St Paul’s Anglican Grammar School VIC 9 29
William Sutherland Scotch College VIC 9 29
Andrew Virgona Smiths Hill High School NSW 10 29
Yaxin Xia Raffles Girls School SIN 10 29
Ang Ben Xuan Raffles Institution SIN 10 29
Dimitar Chakarov Children’s Academy 21st Century BUL 8 28
Liam Coy Sydney Grammar School NSW 8 28
Grace He Methodist Ladies’ College VIC 8 28
William Hobkirk Sydney Grammar School NSW 10 28
David Toh Hui Kai Raffles Institution SIN 8 28
Le Ngoc Vu THPT Chuyen Ha Noi – Amsterdam VIET 10 28
Moses Mayer Surya Institute IDN 10 28
Hugo McCahon-Boersma Sydney Grammar School NSW 10 28
Chengkai Men Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SIN 9 28
Tran Gia Bao THCS Nam Tu Liem VIET 9 28
Arran Van Zuylen Vermont Secondary College VIC 10 28
Zhan Li, Benson Lin Hwa Chong Institution SIN 8 28
Zihan Zhou Raffles Girls School SIN 9 28
Amit Ben-Harim McKinnon Secondary College VIC 10 27
Andrew Cantrill Marist College Eastwood NSW 10 27
Chu Khanh An THCS Cau Giay VIET 9 27
Seah Fengyu Raffles Institution SIN 10 27
Jack Gibney Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School VIC 10 27
Carl Gu Melbourne High School VIC 10 27
Yasiru Jayasooriya James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 8 27
Steven Lim Hurlstone Agricultural High School NSW 10 27
Nguyen Quang Minh THCS Nguyen Truong To VIET 9 27
Pham Quoc Viet THPT Chuyen Ha Noi – Amsterdam VIET 10 27
Longxuan Sun Hwa Chong Institution SIN 9 27
Matthew Scott Tan Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SIN 9 27
Ruiqian Tong Presbyterian Ladies’ College VIC 10 27
Chun En Yau Hwa Chong Institution SIN 8 27
Junhua Chen Caulfield Grammar School Wheelers Hill VIC 26
Yifan Guo Glen Waverley Secondary College VIC 10 26
Yulong Guo Hwa Chong Institution SIN 10 26
Quoc Huy Le Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SIN 9 26
Matthew Lee Scotch College VIC 9 26
Michael Lin Trinity Grammar School NSW 8 26
Adrian Lo Newington College NSW 8 26
John Min Baulkham Hills High School NSW 10 26
Katrina Shen James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 9 26
Rishabh Singh Parramatta High School NSW 9 26
Ta Kien Quoc THPT Chuyen Ha Noi – Amsterdam VIET 10 26
Tran Duc Anh THCS Giang Vo VIET 9 26
Tran Duy Phat THCS Cau Giay VIET 8 26
Valeri Vankov Children’s Academy 21st Century BUL 6 26
Jason Zhang Killara High School NSW 10 26
Ellen Zheng Smiths Hill High School NSW 10 26
Gorden Zhuang Sydney Boys High School NSW 10 26
Ryan Campbell Camberwell Grammar School VIC 10 25
Ian Chen Camberwell Grammar School VIC 9 25
Nathanial Lukas Christianto Surya Institute IDN 9 25
Ezra Hui Baulkham Hills High School NSW 10 25
Charran Kethees James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 9 25
Matthias Wenqi Liew Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SIN 10 25
Yueqi (Rose) Lin Shenton College WA 10 25
Pham Duy Tung THCS Le Quy Don VIET 9 25
Angus Ritossa St Peter’s College SA 9 25
Reuben Yoong Ern Wong Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SIN 7 25
Yong Jie Yeoh Hwa Chong Institution SIN 8 25
Adam Bardrick Whitefriars College VIC 10 24
Ranit Bose Lyneham High School ACT 10 24
Bui Minh Thanh THCS Cau Giay VIET 8 24
Quang Huy Bui Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SIN 9 24
Zixuan Chen Caulfield Grammar School VIC 10 24
Shevanka Dias All Saints’ College WA 9 24
Dinh Vu Tung Lam THCS Cau Giay VIET 8 24
Iliyan Ivanov Children’s Academy 21st Century BUL 8 24
Luo Jincheng Raffles Institution SIN 9 24
Kaung Kaung Aung Hwa Chong Institution SIN 9 24
Hanyuan Li North Sydney Boys High NSW 8 24
Steven Liu Glen Waverley Secondary College VIC 10 24
James Phillips Canberra Grammar School ACT 10 24
Brian Su James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 10 24
Tran Van Anh THCS Le Quy Don VIET 9 24
William Wahyudi Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SIN 9 24
Weng Chang Kai Kenneth Raffles Institution SIN 9 24
Kevin Wu Scotch College VIC 9 24
Yi He, Scott Loo Hwa Chong Institution SIN 9 24
Mandy Zhu James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 9 24
Phoebe Zuo Tara Anglican School for Girls NSW 10 24
John Alcalde Suzanne Cory High School VIC 10 23
Angela Chau Ruyton Girls’ School VIC 10 23
Hao Chen James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 9 23
William Chen Brisbane State High School QLD 10 23
Shivasankaran Jayabalan Rossmoyne Senior High School WA 10 23
Jee Hwan Kim Trinity Grammar School NSW 8 23
Yuya Kurokawa Underdale High School SA 10 23
Charles Lilley Sydney Grammar School NSW 10 23
Jonathan Yi Wei Low Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SIN 10 23
Zhiyao Pan Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SIN 9 23
Jacob Smith All Saints’ College WA 10 23
Jason Yang James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 9 23
Ziqi Yuan Lyneham High School ACT 9 23
Harry Zhang Home Education Network VIC 7 23
Cory Aitchison Knox Grammar School NSW 10 22
Eugeniya Artemova Presbyterian Ladies’ College VIC 9 22
Junu Choi The Shore School NSW 9 22
Tianqi Geng Scotch College VIC 9 22
Matthew Hamdorf Christ Church Grammar School WA 10 22
Eric Huang James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 8 22
Ivan Ivanov Children’s Academy 21st Century BUL 8 22
Jiang Yi, Brian Siew Hwa Chong Institution SIN 8 22
Wendi Jin Methodist Ladies’ College VIC 10 22
Jason Leung James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 8 22
Tay Leung PLC Sydney NSW 9 22
Yuqing (Sunny) Lu Perth Modern School WA 10 22
Anders Mah Baulkham Hills High School NSW 8 22
Louth Bin Rawshan Singapore International Math Contests Centre SIN 8 22
Ethan Ryoo Knox Grammar School NSW 7 22
Ta Son Bach THCS Ngo Si Lien VIET 9 22
Tran Xuan An THCS Le Quy Don VIET 8 22
Tianyi Xu Sydney Boys High School NSW 10 22
Kevin Yan North Sydney Boys High NSW 10 22

2015 AIMO Results

There were 19 perfect scores in the recent 2015 Australian Intermediate Mathematics Olympiad. Twenty-six students won Prizes and a further 123 students scored High Distinctions from the 1440 entrants in this four-hour contest, designed to challenge students in years 7–10. In Australia, this contest is used to identify students for further enrichment opportunities.

The top scores are shown:

Student
School
Year
Total
PRIZE
Matthew Cheah Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School VIC 10 35
Puhua Cheng Raffles Institution SNG 8 35
Ariel Pratama Junaidi Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SNG 10 35
Evgeni Kayryakov Children’s Academy 21st Century BUL 7 35
Wei Khor Jun Raffles Institution SNG 8 35
Jack Liu Brighton Grammar School VIC 9 35
Jerry Mao Caulfield Grammar School Wheelers Hill VIC 9 35
Liao Meng Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SNG 10 35
Nguyen Hoai Nam Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SNG 10 35
Aloysius Ng Yangyi Raffles Institution SNG 7 35
Kohsuke Sato Christ Church Grammar School WA 10 35
Yuelin Shen Scotch College WA 10 35
Chen Tan Xu Raffles Institution SNG 7 35
Kit Victor Loh Wai Raffles Institution SNG 8 35
Jianzhi Wang Raffles Institution SNG 9 35
Zhe Xin Raffles Institution SNG 9 35
Austin Zhang Sydney Grammar School NSW 10 35
Yu Zhiqiu Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SNG 10 35
Lin Zien Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SNG 9 35
Bobby Dey James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 10 34
Goh Ethan Raffles Institution SNG 7 34
Yulong Guo Hwa Chong Institution SNG 9 34
Edwin Winata Hartanto Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SNG 10 34
Hristo Papazov Children’s Academy 21st Century BUL 10 34
Zhang Yansheng Chung Cheng (Main) High School SNG 9 34
Guowen Zhang St Joseph’s College, Gregory Terrace QLD 9 34
HIGH DISTINCTION
Ivan Ganev Children’s Academy 21st Century BUL 10 33
Theodore Leebrant Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SNG 9 33
Yu Peng Ng Hwa Chong Institution SNG 8 33
Cheng Shi Hwa Chong Institution SNG 8 33
Kean Tan Wee Raffles Institution SNG 7 33
Sharvil Kesarwani Merewether High School NSW 8 32
Hong Rui Benjamin Lee Hwa Chong Institution SNG 10 32
Chenxu Li Raffles Institution SNG 8 32
William Li Barker College NSW 9 32
Han Yang Hwa Chong Institution SNG 9 32
Stanley Zhu Melbourne Grammar School VIC 9 32
Anand Bharadwaj Trinity Grammar School VIC 9 31
William Hu Christ Church Grammar School WA 9 31
Xianyi Huang Baulkham Hills High School NSW 10 31
Wanzhang Jing James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 10 31
Yuhao Li Hwa Chong Institution SNG 9 31
Steven Lim Hurlstone Agricultural High School NSW 9 31
John Min Baulkham Hills High School NSW 9 31
Elliott Murphy Canberra Grammar School ACT 10 31
Longxuan Sun Hwa Chong Institution SNG 8 31
Boyan Wang Hwa Chong Institution SNG 9 31
Sean Zammit Barker College NSW 10 31
Atul Barman James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 10 30
Atanas Dinev Children’s Academy 21st Century BUL 9 30
Bill Hu James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 10 30
Phillip Huynh Brisbane State High School QLD 10 30
Wei Ci William Kin Hwa Chong Institution SNG 10 30
Yang Lee Ker Raffles Institution SNG 9 30
Forbes Mailler Canberra Grammar School ACT 9 30
Moses Mayer Surya Institute IND 9 30
Zlatina Mileva Children’s Academy 21st Century BUL 8 30
Kirill Saulov Brisbane Grammar School QLD 10 30
Yuxuan Seah Raffles Institution SNG 8 30
Kieran Shivakumaarun Sydney Boys High School NSW 10 30
Liang Tan Xue Raffles Institution SNG 10 30
Nicholas Tanvis Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SNG 9 30
William Wang Queensland Academy for Science, Mathematics & Technology QLD 10 30
An Aloysius Wang Hwa Chong Institution SNG 10 30
Joshua Welling Melrose High School ACT 9 30
Seung Hoon Woo Hwa Chong Institution SNG 10 30
Chen Yanbing Methodist Girls’ School SNG 10 30
Guangxuan Zhang Raffles Institution SNG 10 30
Chi Zhang Yu Raffles Institution SNG 7 30
Keer Chen Presbyterian Ladies’ College Sydney NSW 10 29
Linus Cooper James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 9 29
Liam Coy Sydney Grammar School NSW 7 29
Rong Dai Xiang Raffles Institution SNG 8 29
Hong Pei Goh Hwa Chong Institution SNG 10 29
Tianjie Huang Hwa Chong Institution SNG 9 29
Ricky Huang James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 10 29
Tony Jiang Scotch College VIC 10 29
Charles Li Camberwell Grammar School VIC 9 29
Steven Liu James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 10 29
James Nguyen Baulkham Hills High School NSW 10 29
Hilton Nguyen Sydney Technical High School NSW 9 29
Trung Nguyen Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School VIC 10 29
James Phillips Canberra Grammar School ACT 9 29
Stanve Avrilium Widjaja Surya Institute IND 7 29
Ryan Stocks Radford College ACT 9 29
Sun Yue Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary) SNG 9 29
Hadyn Tang Trinity Grammar School VIC 6 29
Wang Yihe Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SNG 9 29
Yu Jiahuan Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary) SNG 9 29
Chwa Channe Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary) SNG 8 28
Keiran Hamley All Saints Anglican Senior School QLD 10 28
Hu Xing Yi Methodist Girls’ School SNG 10 28
Jodie Lee Seymour College SA 10 28
Lee Shi Hao Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SNG 9 28
Phillip Liang James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 9 28
Anthony Ma Shore School NSW 10 28
Dzaki Muhammad Surya Institute IND 9 28
Daniel Qin Scotch College VIC 10 28
Sang Ta Randwick Boys High School NSW 8 28
Ruiqian Tong Presbyterian Ladies’ College VIC 9 28
Wang Beini Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary) SNG 10 28
Hu Xing Yi Methodist Girls’ School SNG 10 28
Zhao Yiyang Methodist Girls’ School SNG 10 28
Yu Hsin Lee Hwa Chong Institution SNG 9 28
Claire Yung Lyneham High School ACT 10 28
Zhu Jiexiu Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary) SNG 9 28
Xuan Ang Ben Raffles Institution SNG 9 27
Hantian Chen James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 10 27
Jasmine Jiawei Chen Pymble Ladies’ College NSW 10 27
Harry Dinh James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 10 27
Tan Jian Yee Chung Cheng (Main) High School SNG 10 27
Daniel Jones All Saints Anglican Senior School QLD 10 27
Winfred Kong Hwa Chong Institution SNG 10 27
Adrian Law James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 10 27
Jason Leung James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 7 27
Sabrina Natashya Liandra Surya Institute IND 9 27
Angela (Yunyun) Ran The Mac.Robertson Girls’ High School VIC 9 27
Yi Shen Xin Raffles Institution SNG 7 27
Peter Tong Yarra Valley Grammar VIC 9 27
Jordan Truong Sydney Technical High School NSW 10 27
Andrew Virgona Concord High School NSW 9 27
Tommy Wei Scotch College VIC 9 27
Tianyi Xu Sydney Boys High School NSW 9 27
Wu Zhen Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SNG 10 27
Zhou Zihan Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary) SNG 8 27
Gordon Zhuang Sydney Boys High School NSW 9 27
Amit Ben-Harim McKinnon Secondary College VIC 9 26
Hu Chen The King’s School NSW 10 26
Merry Xiao Die Chu North Sydney Girls High School NSW 9 26
Li Haocheng Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SNG 9 26
William Hu Rossmoyne Senior High School WA 10 26
Laeeque Jamdar Baulkham Hills High School NSW 9 26
Yasiru Jayasoora James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 7 26
Arun Jha Perth Modern School WA 10 26
Zefeng Jeff Li Glen Waverley Secondary College VIC 8 26
Tony Li Sydney Boys High School NSW 10 26
Adrian Lo Newington College NSW 7 26
Lionel Maizels Norwood Secondary College VIC 8 26
Marcus Rees Taroona High School TAS 8 26
Elva Ren Presbyterian Ladies’ College VIC 10 26
Aidan Smith All Saints’ College WA 8 26
Jacob Smith All Saints’ College WA 9 26
Keane Teo Hwa Chong Institution SNG 10 26
Jeffrey Wang Shore School NSW 10 26
Xinlu Xu Presbyterian Ladies’ College Sydney NSW 10 26
Jason (Yi) Yang James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 8 26
Shukai Zhang Hwa Chong Institution SNG 10 26
Yanjun Zhang Hwa Chong Institution SNG 9 26
Kevin Zhu James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 10 26
Jonathan Zuk Elwood College VIC 8 26

2014 AIMO Results

Some 1306 students from Australia, Bulgaria and Singapore attempted this year’s Australian Intermediate Mathematics Olympiad. There were six perfect scores and 96 High Distinctions.

The top scores are as follows.

Student
School
Year
Total
PRIZE
FOO Yong See Nossal High School VIC 10 35
LEE Yu Tse Raffles Institution SNG 10 35
LEE Yuan Raffles Institution SNG 10 35
RAGAVAN Seyoon Knox Grammar School NSW 10 35
WANG Jianzhi Raffles Institution SNG 8 35
WANG Peng Jun Bryan Hwa Chong Institution SNG 9 35
GAN Yang Raffles Institution SNG 10 34
KUCHEROV Ilia Westall Secondary College VIC 10 34
LIM Glen Wei An Raffles Institution SNG 10 34
LIM Zhe Hui Hwa Chong Institution SNG 10 34
LIU Yijia Raffles Institution SNG 10 34
MAO Jerry Caulfield Grammar School Wheelers Hill VIC 8 34
TAN Sheldon Kieren Raffles Institution SNG 10 34
WU Yikai Hwa Chong Institution SNG 10 34
YU Ma Zhao Raffles Institution SNG 9 34
LIM Jongmin Killara High School NSW 10 33
ZHAO Pengfei Hwa Chong Institution SNG 10 33
ZHENG Yaxuan Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary) SNG 9 33
SHENG Eryuan Newington College NSW 10 32
ZHANG Austin Sydney Grammar School NSW 9 32
LU Shengwei Hwa Chong Institution SNG 9 31
XIAN Kevin James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 10 31
HIGH DISTINCTION
COOPER Linus James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 8 30
FU Yu Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SNG 10 30
XUE Ziming Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SNG 10 30
GOH Hong Pei Hwa Chong Institution SNG 9 29
KAYRYAKOV Evgeni Childrens Academy 21st Century BUL 7 29
LIM Steven Hurlstone Agricultural High School NSW 8 29
LIU Jack Brighton Grammar School VIC 8 29
PAPAZOV Hristo Childrens Academy 21st Century BUL 9 29
TAN Likai Raffles Institution SNG 9 29
WU Yanlong Hwa Chong Institution SNG 10 29
JUNAIDI Ariel Pratama Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SNG 9 28
LIAO Meng Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SNG 9 28
ZHANG Wen St Joseph’s College, Gregory Terrace QLD 8 28
CHENG Puhua Raffles Institution SNG 7 27
KIM Jun Trinity Grammar School VIC 10 27
KOH Shang Hui Hwa Chong Institution SNG 9 27
KONG Winfred Hwa Chong Institution SNG 9 27
LIU Tianyi Raffles Institution SNG 10 27
LUGOVSKOY Alex Willetton Senior High School WA 10 27
ROBERTSON Michael Campbell High School ACT 10 27
TIN Jun Hao Hwa Chong Institution SNG 10 27
YU Letian Hwa Chong Institution SNG 10 27
ZHAO Wilson Killara High School NSW 10 27
BAKER Thomas Scotch College VIC 10 26
HUN Siew Keng Raffles Institution SNG 10 26
LAW Adrian James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 9 26
MILEVA Zlatina Childrens Academy 21st Century BUL 7 26
NURCOMBE Madeline Cannon Hill Anglican College QLD 10 26
RUSINOV Georgi Childrens Academy 21st Century BUL 10 26
YANG Simon James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 10 26
BAO Jiaqi Hwa Chong Institution SNG 9 25
CHEN Xuhui Hwa Chong Institution SNG 9 25
HE Devin Christ Church Grammar School WA 10 25
LEOW Caleb Yong Quan Raffles Institution SNG 8 25
QIAN Jing Hwa Chong Institution SNG 10 25
WANG Shuwei Hwa Chong Institution SNG 9 25
WEI Khor Jun Raffles Institution SNG 7 25
YU Zhiqiu Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SNG 9 25
HU William Christ Church Grammar School WA 8 24
JAYABALAN Shivasankaran Rossmoyne Senior High School WA 8 24
JIANG Tony Scotch College VIC 9 24
LEE Yong Le Isaac Raffles Institution SNG 8 24
LI Oswald Scotch College VIC 10 24
LI Yingtong Pembroke School SA 10 24
MANTON-HALL James Sydney Grammar School NSW 10 24
PISANI Anthony St Paul’s Anglican Grammar School VIC 7 24
WU Jiaqi Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SNG 10 24
BHARADWAJ Anand Trinity Grammar School VIC 8 23
CHEN Hu The King’s School NSW 9 23
CHEN Tianxiao Hwa Chong Institution SNG 9 23
DEY Bobby James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 9 23
FENGYU Seah Raffles Institution SNG 8 23
HAUENSCHILD Rachel Kenmore State High School QLD 9 23
HE Scarlett All Saints Anglican Senior School QLD 10 23
HUANG Colin North Sydney Boys High School NSW 10 23
HUANG Xianyi Baulkham Hills High School NSW 9 23
IRINCHEVA Vladimira Childrens Academy 21st Century BUL 7 23
LI Anqi Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary) SNG 2 23
LIN Luozhiyu Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SNG 9 23
LIU Steven James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 9 23
LONGBOTTOM Isabel Rossmoyne Senior High School WA 9 23
PETROV Ivo Childrens Academy of Sciences, Arts and Sports BUL 7 23
PIZZINO Nicholas Christ Church Grammar School WA 10 23
RALLABHANDI Virinchi Perth Modern School WA 10 23
SATO Kohsuke Christ Church Grammar School WA 9 23
SAYLOV Kirill Brisbane Grammar School QLD 9 23
SEKHON Senan Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SNG 9 23
SHEN Katrina James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 7 23
SHENG Hang Rossmoyne Senior High School WA 10 23
SRINIVAS Rohith Raffles Institution SNG 8 23
TAN Eric James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 10 23
TANG Yin Hwa Chong Institution SNG 9 23
TAO Bella Presbyterian Ladies’ College VIC 10 23
BARBER Alexander Scotch College VIC 10 22
CHAU Brian Sydney Grammar School NSW 10 22
CHEN Michelle Methodist Ladies’ College VIC 10 22
CHEN Zixuan Caulfield Grammar School (Caulfield Campus) VIC 8 22
CHENG Alan Perth Modern School WA 10 22
CHENNAPRAGADA Aniruddh James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 8 22
CHIU Clement The King’s School NSW 10 22
DHAL Bedanta Perth Modern School WA 10 22
GONG Richard Sydney Grammar School NSW 9 22
HELAL Tasneef James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 9 22
HINTON Cameron James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 10 22
KHARISTIA Gideon Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SNG 9 22
KIM Michelle James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 10 22
LAWRENCE Aaron James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW 10 22
LEE Clifford Wesley College WA 10 22
LU Zixuan Hwa Chong Institution SNG 10 22
MCLEISH Oliver Scotch College VIC 9 22
QIN Daniel Scotch College VIC 9 22
ROHL Alexander Perth Modern School WA 10 22
ROY Dibyendu Sydney Boys High School NSW 9 22
SONG William Scotch College VIC 10 22
WU Victor Trinity Grammar School NSW 10 22
WU Zhen Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SNG 9 22

Pre-2014 AIMO Results

The AIMO Results from Pre-2014 are yet to be migrated to our new site and are listed at: http://www.amt.edu.au/amocprev.html